Around the World

This is the end result for the 2018 season of "Around the World in 80 Questions" after four events. Thank you all for competing, congratulations to Thomas Kolåsæter for winning this season and hope to see you in the rankings again in 2019! The next season will probably start in February 2019, please watch this space for more information.

P PLAYERNATIONALITYOVERALL#1#2#3#4
1Thomas KolåsæterNorway390.93100.0096.6198.6195.71
2Sebastian KlussmannGermany382.5891.04100.0095.8395.71
3Martin EhrlGermany338.8577.6188.1491.6781.43
4Arild TørumNorway320.9674.6391.5381.9472.86
5Alexander FeistAustria317.6985.0776.2777.7878.57
6Rodrigo CastroPortugal315.6871.6477.9787.5078.57
7Dirk VielhuberGermany310.5265.6798.3170.8375.71
8Jon Inge KoldenNorway308.1670.1583.0576.3978.57
9Christoph PaninkaGermany307.0871.6476.2779.1780.00
10Helmut HahnGermany305.2073.1381.3675.0075.71
11Franz EichhornAustria287.0168.6674.5868.0675.71
12Paulo MartinsPortugal285.6567.1676.2772.2270.00
13Krešimir Sučević MeđeralCroatia284.5197.01087.50100.00
14Mario AbelGermany282.5173.1362.7166.6780.00
15Katrin TanzerAustria278.0371.6471.1968.0667.14
16Claudia LöschAustria273.1476.1266.1068.0662.86
17Ivan JurićCroatia266.7782.09086.1198.57
18Andreas StolzAustria266.2464.1871.1969.4461.43
19Jonas DrossartGermany260.9550.7569.4975.0065.71
20
Julio EstevezArgentina260.9162.6964.4166.6767.14
21José AndréPortugal257.8059.7057.6383.3357.14
22Franco SottopietraAustria256.24098.3172.2285.71
23Dimitar GeorgievBulgaria252.0949.2567.8073.6161.43
24Perica ŽivanovićCroatia250.7074.63087.5088.57
25Thomas DippoltAustria245.5258.2157.6361.1168.57
26Boris RaušCroatia237.5088.06069.4480.00
27Alexander StadlerAustria237.3758.2161.0265.2852.86
28Fabijan ČorakCroatia236.9980.60076.3980.00
29Igor ČičakCroatia228.4276.12069.4482.86
30Lovro JurišićCroatia226.7374.63076.3975.71
31Philipp MenardiAustria225.7764.1864.4148.6148.57
32Jorge ParamosPortugal224.6056.7261.0259.7247.14
33Nicholas MartinAustria224.5265.6747.4651.3960.00
34Pedro Morais MartinsPortugal224.0059.7055.9356.9451.43
35Viktor SteixnerAustria223.9659.7055.9358.3350.00
36Eivind MoskvilNorway223.9364.1884.7575.000
37Jörg WunschGermany223.10069.4973.6180.00
38Hannes KölbersbergerAustria217.1949.2552.5461.1154.29
39Astrid RiefAustria216.9350.7549.1554.1762.86
40Bernhard Hampel-WaffenthalAustria216.0337.3159.3270.8348.57
41Hans Arne ForsethNorway214.4252.2452.5462.5047.14
42Jörg SchenkGermany213.96066.1075.0072.86
43Nick PerojucRomania213.52072.8877.7862.86
44Martin VölkleGermany208.8259.7042.3763.8942.86
45Daniela PusskacsAustria208.0249.2547.4654.1757.14
46Peter LeitlAustria207.2977.61061.1168.57
47Inga RodermundGermany203.6559.7050.8541.6751.43
48Arthur BambergerSwitzerland203.18069.4970.8362.86
49Michael RenzlerAustria201.2155.2247.4651.3947.14
50Stefan WibornyAustria195.5856.7245.7641.6751.43
51Kaarel SilmatoEstonia191.540095.8395.71
52Susanne van KempenGermany191.2455.2230.5156.9448.57
53Sofia SantosPortugal191.1643.2850.8554.1742.86
54Ole Martin HalckNorway190.6494.0396.6100
55Pavao BanićCroatia190.4556.72069.4464.29
56Aaran MohannAustralia189.42062.7165.2861.43
57Tobias TürckeGermany183.4853.7342.3741.6745.71
58Ingo StreithAustria180.5049.2550.8536.1144.29
59Stefan VersickGermany178.3446.2740.6851.3940.00
60Ross EvansAustralia177.380091.6785.71
61Mats SigstadNorway174,640087.5087.14
62Dražen NemetCroatia173.060093.0680.00
63Mischa KarthGermany171.6143.2842.3741.6744.29
64Dag Olav RønningNorway169.61093.2276.390
65Pierre FrotscherGermany164.880079.1785.71
66Andreas WinnemNorway164.3744.7861.02058.57
67Fabian KittlAustria161.7949.2552.54060.00
68Gonçalo PereiraPortugal160.38072.8887.500
69Dean KotigaCroatia159.250076.3982.86
70António PascoalinhoPortugal159.1152.2445.7661.110
71Pavao CrnkoCroatia157.5849.25058.3350.00
72Ivica BrtanCroatia156.4552.24052.7851.43
73Jörn GulbrandsenNorway155.1974.63080.560
74Simone StreithAustria153.744.7835.5933.3340.00
75Pavle VerajaGermany152.180073.6178.57
76Niels LindnerGermany152.0444.78045.8361.43
77Barbara KöhlerGermany148.6632.8444.0738.8932.86
78Philip HingstonAustralia148.05042.3751.3954.29
79Sevi BambergerSwitzerland146.5082.0964.4100
80Bev SmithAustralia145.86084.7561.110
81Rick BakkerAustralia145.8159.70086.110
82Patrick CarthyIreland143.88066.1077.780
83Bernd FruhwirthAustria139.600063.8975.71
84Svein Erik GransjoenNorway139.5970.15069.440
85Andy ÖstreichGermany137.900073.6164.29
86Šime GverićCroatia137.2368.660068.57
87Edmund WannerGermany130.750073.6157.14
88Goran VešićCroatia129.9665.670064.29
89Clemens StreitbergerAustria129.8767.1662.7100
90David MeyersGermany126.06037.2943.0645.71
91Borko BarićCroatia124.010059.7264.29
92Ivan ĆorićCroatia122.1058.21063.890
93Heike OlleschGermany121.75045.7640.2835.71
94Dan O' MalleyIreland120.13057.6362.500
95Kristijan MusaCroatia119.3258.21061.110
96Michael LauterGermany118.83037.2945.8335.71
97Stephen HarperAustralia118.140065.2852.86
98Ivan MarićCroatia117.8440.30036.1141.43
99Domagoj VogrincCroatia113.6752.240061.43
100Philipp AndesnerAustria110.7558.2152.5400
101Detlef FlemmingGermany109.3034.3340.68034.29
102Stefan Müller-BeckerGermany110.6640.30037.5032.86
103Domagoj SestoCroatia108.9341.790067.14
104Ivar BergNorway104.9649.250055.71
105Christoph HornischerAustria104.5843.2835.59025.71
106Simon StranoAustralia104.09045.7658.330
107Tom TimlinEngland103.9456.72047.220
108Joseph OliverAustralia103.79044.0759.720
109Hans-Walter ZirkwitzGermany101.8138.8137.29025.71
110Raymond PalermoAustralia100.54049.1551.390
111Sebastian JacobyGermany100.0000100.000
112Bernadette PrinzAustria99.3531.3430.5137.500
113Jim MudrakUSA99.3250.750048.57
114Mark HenryIreland98.610098.610
115Didier BruyereFrance98.5700098.57
116Catherine LeesAustralia98.530051.3947.14
117Ove PõderEstonia97.1400097.14
118Bernhard RenzlerAustria95.750048.6147.14
119Igor HabalEstonia94.2900094.29
120Roko Sven SuraćCroatia93.010044.4448.57
121Isabell LorenzGermany91.8347.7644.0700
122Gonçalo FrancoPortugal91.6222.3937.2931.940
123Mirta ĆorićCroatia91.510047.2244.29
124Manuel HobigerGermany88.5700088.57
125Illar TõnissonEstonia88.5700088.57
126Rui RatoPortugal87.5541.7945.7600
127Espen KibsgårdNorway86.5786.57000
128Indrek SalisEstonia85.7100085.71
129Carla CarmeloPortugal85.5628.3632.2025.000
130Jan KostkaGermany85.1834.3350.8500
131Paul BakkerAustralia81.940081.940
132Sabine GudathGermany81.5229.8528.81022.86
133Neven MilijicCroatia80.6080.60000
134Daniel LeitnerAustria79.1346.270032.86
135Oliver WalenciakGermany79.0926.87022.2230.00
136Tauno VahterEstonia77.1400077.14
137Angela ClutterbuckAustralia76.64032.2044.440
138Johannes EiblAustria76.390076.390
139Bjørn Erik LobbenNorway76.1276.12000
140Teresa AlexandrePortugal74.8117.9130.5126.390
141Truls FlatbergNorway74.6374.63000
142Daniel NaschbergerAustria74.6374.63000
143Kevin JonesIreland74.58074.5800
144Jarle KvåleNorway74.2900074.29
145Vedran StruklecCroatia73.4237.31036.110
146Gabrijela ČorkovićCroatia72.9034.330038.57
147Keith AndrewEngland71.4300071.43
148Haris MujkićCroatia70.1570.15000
149Patrick LainerAustria69.1535.82033.330
150Andreas B. ScheiNorway68.6668.66000
151Mati RäliEstonia68.5700068.57
152Josip PaškovCroatia68.5700068.57
153Jens-Christoph KrummGermany68.060068.060
154Nicklas GattringerAustria67.9320.9022.0325.000
155John GroarkeIreland67.80067.8000
156Peter MeinersGermany66.670066.670
157Holger SchwendlerGermany66.670066.670
158Anke FlemmingGermany67.6123.8823.73020.00
159Edis KukoCroatia65.6765.67000
160Waldemar WiesnerGermany65.280065.280
161Manfred LachmannGermany65.280065.280
162David HechenbergerAustria64.1864.18000
163Dario IvančićCroatia62.8600062.86
164Nikola PalekaCroatia62.6962.69000
165Philipp RohrerSwitzerland61.4300061.43
166Regina VierhausGermany61.4300061.43
167Neven TrgovecCroatia61.1961.19000
168Lovro MarinovićCroatia60.0000060.00
169Terje RøsandNorway59.7059.70000
170James BrennanUSA59.32059.3200
171Alexander KünzlGermany58.330058.330
172Ivica LoinaCroatia58.2158.21000
173Rainer PatzlAustria57.1400057.14
174Dario ButkovićCroatia56.7256.72000
175Nino KadletzAustria55.2255.22000
176Minja GlumacCroatia55.2255.22000
177Ivan PožežanacCroatia55.2255.22000
178Martin HaasAustria54.2900054.29
179Marijan RazumCroatia53.7353.73000
180Vedran IvičićCroatia53.570025.0028.57
181Debajyoti AdhikariIndia53.370031.9421.43
182Bastian FischerGermany52.8600052.86
183Jonas von FlüeSwitzerland52.8600052.86
184Rhys ClaytonWales52.8600052.86
185Tobias MohrGermany52.780052.780
186Ivan HorvatCroatia52.780052.780
187Christian KonradAustria51.4300051.43
188Sinje KotyrbaGermany51.390051.390
189Peter SchubertGermany51.390051.390
190Manuel GellrichGermany51.390051.390
191Florian KroierGermany51.390051.390
192Martin MrotzekGermany50.85050.8500
193Alexander GärtnerAustria50.85050.8500
194Manfred MatjekaGermany50.0000050.00
195Kristian LasićCroatia50.000050.000
196Milan LopacCroatia50.0000050.00
197Svjetlana GudeljCroatia49.2549.25000
198Krešimir MelnikCroatia49.2549.25000
199Sascha NolteGermany48.5700048.57
200Mario KatušićCroatia48.5700048.57
201Saša VukmirovićCroatia47.7647.76000
202Günther Rolf RotteveelGermany47.7647.76000
203Goran VidmarCroatia47.7647.76000
204Antonio MiletićCroatia47.7647.76000
205Miguel RoxoPortugal46.2746.27000
206Wiebke SchieberGermany45.7125.3720.3400
207Marin BlažetićCroatia45.7100045.71
208Rob ReesCanada44.7844.78000
209Peter LochmannBrazil44.7844.78000
210Dalibor PerkovićCroatia44.7844.78000
211Bruno GudeljCroatia44.7844.78000
212Gojko PrusinaCroatia44.440044.440
213Juraj KvederCroatia44.2900044.29
214Erlend SkjetneNorway44.07044.0700
215Toril OpsahlNorway43.2843.28000
216Thomas SimonGermany43.2843.28000
217Nikola DelićCroatia43.2843.28000
218Chris GoheenUSA43.2843.28000
219Frank MengelGermany42.8600042.86
220Marten MrotzekGermany42.8600042.86
221Janis DöblerGermany42.5223.8818.6400
222Peter ShortAustralia42.37042.3700
223Karen CroftonIreland42.37042.3700
224Eduardo WengoroviusPortugal41.7941.79000
225Debarshi GhoseIndia41.670041.670
226Stefanie SchebellaGermany41.4300041.43
227Jan LauxGermany41.4300041.43
228Jure CuraćCroatia41.4300041.43
229Siniša KolarićCroatia41.4300041.43
230Catherine PhilipsAustralia40.68040.6800
231Valter GrossCroatia40.3040.30000
232Eike MaassGermany40.3040.30000
233Vanessa EngelhardtGermany40.280040.280
234Petra BongeGermany40.280040.280
235Ivana AntončićCroatia40.0000040.00
236Milivoj DretarCroatia40.0000040.00
237Klaus SeiferleinGermany38.98038.9800
238Florian DirrGermany38.98038.9800
239Juraj VladikaCroatia38.890038.890
240Marko IvanetićCroatia38.8138.81000
241Jasmin MikolčevićCroatia38.8138.81000
242Filip SeferiCroatia38.8138.81000
243Michael MudrakUSA37.3137.31000
244Luís DomingosPortugal37.3137.31000
245Patrick BuchhausAustria37.29037.2900
246Simon GuthrieAustralia35.8235.82000
247Luka ŠprljanCroatia35.8235.82000
248Hrvoje ĐurakCroatia35.8235.82000
249Darko NovoselCroatia35.8235.82000
250Christian KellyAustralia35.8235.82000
251Bastian StegmannAustria35.59035.5900
252Siniša DujanićCroatia34.3334.33000
253Michael HartmannGermany34.3334.33000
254Ingrid SolemdalNorway34.3334.33000
255Goran PrivratCroatia34.3334.33000
256Axel UhligGermany34.2900034.29
257Michael MatjekaGermany34.2900034.29
258Jan SchreiberGermany34.2900034.29
259Elisabeth MeitingerGermany34.2900034.29
260Leonhard AlbrechtAustria32.8432.84000
261Inga BrahmGermany32.20032.2000
262Siniša BlagojevićCroatia31.3431.34000
263João BarbosaPortugal31.3431.34000
264Matej PolakCroatia30.560030.560
265Sarah WiedingGermany29.170029.170
266Jens HeissenbergerAustria28.5700028.57
267Barbara KohlerGermany28.3628.36000
268Dražen PolićCroatia27.1400027.14
269André NollGermany26.8726.87000
270Helmut PfaffGermany26.390026.390
271Astrid SpiegelGermany25.7100025.71
272Dinko ŠimencCroatia25.7100025.71
273Axel ZeltschGermany25.42025.4200
274Luka KneževićCroatia25.3725.37000
275David CohenUSA25.3725.37000
276Ana ŽeleCroatia25.3725.37000
277Angela MeadowGermany25.000025.000
278Martin SmolnigAustria24.2900024.29
279Gero WimmenauerGermany23.73023.7300
280Björn BuchholzGermany23.73023.7300
281Filip ŠkrlecCroatia22.8600022.86
282Marko MarkovićCroatia22.8600022.86
283Antje BäckerGermany22.220022.220
284Edeltraud KrametzGermany22.03022.0300
285Ana BačićCroatia20.9020.90000
286Natalie SchmittGermany20.830020.830
287Josip RubešaCroatia19.440019.440
288Claudia MohrGermany19.440019.440
289Fabian KothgasserAustria19.4019.40000
290Rüdiger StinshoffGermany18.5700018.57
291Sebastian PetrikovićCroatia17.9117.91000
292MarisaAustria16.4216.42000
293Elizabeta JurkićCroatia14.9314.93000
294HannahAustria11.9411.94000
295Björn SchümannGermany11.110011.110
296ChristinaAustria8.968.96000

Die Homepage des Österreichischen Quiz-Verbands

Durch die weitere Nutzung der Seite stimmst du der Verwendung von Cookies zu. Weitere Informationen

Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn du diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwendest oder auf "Akzeptieren" klickst, erklärst du sich damit einverstanden.

Schließen